Week 8 of 15

Fantasy League 2026

Standings, results and form for all 16 teams. Pick a team or a player to see how their season has gone week by week.

Leader Black Predators 3 525 points
Lead over 2nd 13 ahead of Orange Outlaws
Top score in week 8 458 Sky Blue Smashers
Biggest climber ▲4 Sky Blue Smashers, now 3

Standings after week 8

Total points = singles + doubles + shirts + penalties/bonuses

# Team Points Week 8 Behind Rubbers W–D–L Singles Doubles Shirts Pen./bonus
1 ▲1 Black Predators 3 525 +466 – 32–2–38 1 991 1 374 80 +80
2 ▼1 Orange Outlaws 3 512 +445 13 44–2–26 2 129 1 313 70 0
3 ▲4 Sky Blue Smashers 3 437 +468 88 45–1–26 2 046 1 311 80 0
4 ▼1 Friendly Frosties 3 401 +404 124 30–3–39 1 941 1 310 70 +80
5 ▼1 Gold Members 3 396 +410 129 37–2–33 1 999 1 322 70 +5
6 – Navy Krakens 3 392 +410 133 43–1–28 1 977 1 345 80 −10
7 ▲1 Grey Vikings 3 349 +422 176 34–4–34 2 022 1 247 80 0
8 ▼3 Turquoise Tornadoes 3 324 +342 201 34–2–36 2 006 1 248 70 0
9 – 50 Shades of Red 3 288 +425 237 36–2–34 1 942 1 286 80 −20
10 – The Violet Vibe Tribe 3 213 +365 312 34–3–35 1 906 1 227 60 +20
11 ▲3 Old Brown Sherries 3 196 +434 329 31–3–38 1 899 1 212 70 +15
12 ▼1 Cyanide Squad 3 177 +345 348 31–3–38 1 866 1 231 80 0
13 – Camo Ducks 3 176 +413 349 28–3–41 1 894 1 222 60 0
14 ▼2 Mean Green Nick Machine 3 129 +365 396 32–2–38 1 899 1 220 80 −70
15 – Yellow Hazards 3 114 +371 411 29–1–42 1 847 1 187 70 +10
16 – Pretty in Pink 2 966 +407 559 38–2–32 1 776 1 220 80 −110

Week 1 correction: Old Brown Sherries were awarded 10 shirt points in week 1 that were later removed; the week 1 PDF was never updated.

Week 1 correction: Orange Outlaws played Old Brown Sherries in week 1, so their points against drop by the same 10 shirt points.

Position week by week

Hover a line to follow a team; click to open it.

Black Predators (leader) Other teams
View as table
TeamW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8
Grey Vikings12577887
The Violet Vibe Tribe109691091010
Turquoise Tornadoes47445458
Yellow Hazards1412121414121515
Navy Krakens21331666
Black Predators881054221
Sky Blue Smashers51411118773
Pretty in Pink1616161616161616
Mean Green Nick Machine1313151515151214
Gold Members1211786545
50 Shades of Red658691099
Cyanide Squad36131212111112
Friendly Frosties74123134
Camo Ducks1515141313131313
Orange Outlaws93212312
Old Brown Sherries111091011141411

Points behind the leader

How far each team trails whoever was top that week.

Black Predators Other teams
View as table
TeamW1W2W3W4W5W6W7W8
Grey Vikings021657389132140176
The Violet Vibe Tribe78648091132162219312
Turquoise Tornadoes32605133616385201
Yellow Hazards100103149188233248324411
Navy Krakens170342507585133
Black Predators73641174833480
Sky Blue Smashers431401421501191139888
Pretty in Pink136210369379431419508559
Mean Green Nick Machine96114203228242279303396
Gold Members871028180627381129
50 Shades of Red57498470129190204237
Cyanide Squad2152157168197219235348
Friendly Frosties58470224070124
Camo Ducks117141187178225265304349
Orange Outlaws7637210224013
Old Brown Sherries8675116142194270305329

Week 8 results

Score = singles + doubles points won that week. Week details →

Tue, 13 Oct · Court 1
Navy Krakens 4.5 rubbers 400
Tue, 13 Oct · Court 2
Old Brown Sherries 7 rubbers 434
Tue, 13 Oct · Court 3
Gold Members 4.5 rubbers 400
Orange Outlaws 4.5 rubbers 435
Tue, 13 Oct · Court 4
Black Predators 4.5 rubbers 456
Camo Ducks 4.5 rubbers 403
Thu, 15 Oct · Court 1
Pretty in Pink 5.5 rubbers 407
Friendly Frosties 3.5 rubbers 384
Thu, 15 Oct · Court 2
Cyanide Squad 2.5 rubbers 335
50 Shades of Red 6.5 rubbers 415
Thu, 15 Oct · Court 3
Sky Blue Smashers 7 rubbers 458
Turquoise Tornadoes 2 rubbers 332
Thu, 15 Oct · Court 4
Grey Vikings 5 rubbers 412
Yellow Hazards 4 rubbers 361

Coming up: week 9

Fixtures →